Schedule
ROUTE 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Henry Heywood Hospital | Heywood Place | Gardner Highrise | City Hall (Rear) | Hannford/ CVS | Gardner CHC | Walmart Plaza | Timpany Plaza | Hannford/ CVS | City Hall (Rear) | Heywood Place | Henry Heywood Hospital | ||||||||||||
6:00 | 6:02 | 6:05 | 6:07 | 6:09 | 6:12 | 6:15 | 6:19 | 6:22 | 6:25 | 6:27 | 6:30 | ||||||||||||
6:30 | 6:32 | 6:35 | 6:37 | 6:39 | 6:42 | 6:45 | 6:49 | 6:52 | 6:55 | 6:57 | 7:00 | ||||||||||||
7:00 | 7:02 | 7:05 | 7:07 | 7:09 | 7:12 | 7:15 | 7:19 | 7:22 | 7:25 | 7:27 | 7:30 | ||||||||||||
7:30 | 7:32 | 7:35 | 7:37 | 7:39 | 7:42 | 7:45 | 7:49 | 7:52 | 7:55 | 7:57 | 8:00 | ||||||||||||
8:00 | 8:02 | 8:05 | 8:07 | 8:09 | 8:12 | 8:15 | 8:19 | 8:22 | 8:25 | 8:27 | 8:30 | ||||||||||||
8:30 | 8:32 | 8:35 | 8:37 | 8:39 | 8:42 | 8:45 | 8:49 | 8:52 | 8:55 | 8:57 | 9:00 | ||||||||||||
9:00 | 9:02 | 9:05 | 9:07 | 9:09 | 9:12 | 9:15 | 9:19 | 9:22 | 9:25 | 9:27 | 9:30 | ||||||||||||
9:30 | 9:32 | 9:35 | 9:37 | 9:39 | 9:42 | 9:45 | 9:49 | 9:52 | 9:55 | 9:57 | 10:00 | ||||||||||||
10:00 | 10:02 | 10:05 | 10:07 | 10:09 | 10:12 | 10:15 | 10:19 | 10:22 | 10:25 | 10:27 | 10:30 | ||||||||||||
10:30 | 10:32 | 10:35 | 10:37 | 10:39 | 10:42 | 10:45 | 10:49 | 10:52 | 10:55 | 10:57 | 11:00 | ||||||||||||
11:00 | 11:02 | 11:05 | 11:07 | 11:09 | 11:12 | 11:15 | 11:19 | 11:22 | 11:25 | 11:27 | 11:30 | ||||||||||||
11:30 | 11:32 | 11:35 | 11:37 | 11:39 | 11:42 | 11:45 | 11:49 | 11:52 | 11:55 | 11:57 | 12:00 | ||||||||||||
12:00 | 12:02 | 12:05 | 12:07 | 12:09 | 12:12 | 12:15 | 12:19 | 12:22 | 12:25 | 12:27 | 12:30 | ||||||||||||
12:30 | 12:32 | 12:35 | 12:37 | 12:39 | 12:42 | 12:45 | 12:49 | 12:52 | 12:55 | 12:57 | 1:00 | ||||||||||||
1:00 | 1:02 | 1:05 | 1:07 | 1:09 | 1:12 | 1:15 | 1:19 | 1:22 | 1:25 | 1:27 | 1:30 | ||||||||||||
1:30 | 1:32 | 1:35 | 1:37 | 1:39 | 1:42 | 1:45 | 1:49 | 1:52 | 1:55 | 1:57 | 2:00 | ||||||||||||
2:00 | 2:02 | 2:05 | 2:07 | 2:09 | 2:12 | 2:15 | 2:19 | 2:22 | 2:25 | 2:27 | 2:30 | ||||||||||||
2:30 | 2:32 | 2:35 | 2:37 | 2:39 | 2:42 | 2:45 | 2:49 | 2:52 | 2:55 | 2:57 | 3:00 | ||||||||||||
3:00 | 3:02 | 3:05 | 3:07 | 3:09 | 3:12 | 3:15 | 3:19 | 3:22 | 3:25 | 3:27 | 3:30 | ||||||||||||
3:30 | 3:32 | 3:35 | 3:37 | 3:39 | 3:42 | 3:45 | 3:49 | 3:52 | 3:55 | 3:57 | 4:00T | ||||||||||||
|
Route 3 Roads Traveled: Start at Henry Heywood Hospital, Green St, Central St, Parker St, West St, Oak St, Parker St, Waterford St, Church St, Marquette St, Parker St, Nichols St, City Hall Ave, Pleasant St, Willow St, Main St, Timpany Blvd, (Walmart), Timpany Blvd (Timpany Plaza), Timpany Blvd, Donlan St, Main St, Willow, Pleasant St, Knowlton St, Connors St (City Hall Stop), City Hall Ave, Main St, Central St, Green St (Henry Heywood Hospital). |
Fares - Single Trip
Fare Free January - August 2024
Adult | $1.00 |
Disabled Riders (with Medicare, Statewide or other proper ID), Elders (60 and older) | $0.50 |
Student (18 & younger, Student w/college ID) | Free |
Children (5 and under with an adult) | Free |
Fares - Local Pass
Fare Free January - August 2024
Monthly Regular | $30.00 |
Monthly Elderly, Disabled, Veterans, Students, MWCC Students with ID | $20.00 |
Fares - Regional Pass
Fare Free January - August 2024
Monthly Regular | $60.00 |
Monthly Elderly, Disabled, Veterans, Students, MWCC Students with ID | $40.00 |